Ambassador Directory

 

A state-by-state directory includes current SpecialQuest Birth–Ambassadors. Ambassadors are consultants who maintain connections with SpecialQuest graduates, participate in the SpecialQuest Community of Practice, and promote the use of the SpecialQuest approach, materials, and resources in their local communities and state systems.

 

*you may also scroll down the page to see the full list of states and teams.

 

Alabama

Cathy Gaston

Alabama Council on Human Relations, Inc., Auburn

Jefferson County Committee for Economic Opportunity, Birmingham

Idessa Redden Early Childhood Center, Montgomery Community Service Program of W. Alabama, Tuscaloosa

 

Alaska

Jacki Haight

Rural Alaska Community Action Program, Anchorage

Fairbanks Native Association, Fairbanks

CATG EHS, Fort Yukon

 

Arizona

Sandy Stanley

B.R.A.D. EHS, Pocahontas

Chicanos Por La Causa, Inc., Phoenix

Easter Seals EHS, Little Rock

Maricopa County Head Start 0-5, Mesa

NACOG Early Head Start, Flagstaff

Navajo Nation EHS, Window Rock

Pinal Gila Community Child Services-EHS, Coolidge

Southwest Human Development, Phoenix

UAMS HS/EHS, Little Rock

 

Arkansas

Jana Gifford

Arkansas Human Dev. Corp. EHS, Hot Springs

CAPCA Migrant Head Start, Conway

Child Development Inc., Russellville

EOA of Washington County, EHS, Fayetteville

Families & Children Together, Inc, El Dorado

Head StartChild & Family Services, Inc., Van Buren

Mississippi County Arkansas E.O.C. EHS, Blytheville

Newton County Special Services EHS, Jasper

 

California

Bonnie MacKenzie
Berkeley-Albany YMCA EHS, Berkeley
Child Start, Inc., Napa
Community Action Marin/ Marin Head Start, Novato
Lake Family Resource Center, Lakeport
Spanish Speaking Unity Council, Oakland

 

Isabel Valtierra
CAC Head Start Child Development Program, Goleta
Child Development Resources of Ventura County, Inc., Oxnard
Kings Community Action Org. EHS, Hanford
Kings Community Action Organization, Hanford
Monterey County Office of Ed. EHS, Salinas
SETA (Sacramento City Unified School District HS/EHS), Sacramento
Yolo County Office of Education, Woodland

 

Deborah Bell-Holt
Center for Community & Family Serv. EHS, Altadena
Children’s Institute International, Los Angeles
Hope Street Family Center, Los Angeles
Los Angeles County Office of Education, Santa Fe Springs
Riverside County Office of Education / Migrant Head Start, El Centro
UCLA EHS, Los Angeles
USC School of Early Childhood Ed., Los Angeles

 

Joanne Hubbard
Child Family & Community Services, Inc., Union City
Contra Costa Co. Comm. Serv. Dept., Concord
Institute for Human & Social Development, Inc., South San Francisco
Placer Community Action Council, Auburn
San Francisco EHS Program/SFSU, San Francisco
Santa Clara County EHS, San Jose

 

Laurie Clark
Comm. Action Partnership of Kern EHS, Bakersfield
Economic Opportunity Commission, San Luis Obispo
EOC EHS, San Luis Obispo
Fresno County Economic Opportunities Commission, Fresno
HRC Calaveras EHS, Valley Springs
Tulare Co. Office Ed/ Child Care Ed. Prog., Visalia
Tulare County Child Care Educational Program, Visalia

 

Kat Lowrance
E Center MHS, Marysville
El Dorado County Office of Education, Placerville
Hoopa Tribal EHS, Hoopa
Modoc Early Head Start, Alturas
N. Coast Opportunities EHS, Ukiah
Northcoast Children’s Services, Crescent City
Shasta Early Head Start, Redding

 

Sylvia Greenberg
Chas. R. Drew Univ. of Med. & Science EHS, Long Beach
Easter Seals Child Dev. Center, Ontario
Long Beach Unified School District HS/EHS, Signal Hill
MAAC Project Early Head Start, San Marcos
Neighborhood House Association, San Diego
Venice Family Clinic - E H S, Venice
Volunteers of America Early Head Start, Harbor City
Volunteers of America-SW California EHS, San Bernardino

 

Colorado

Deena Fransua
Catholic Charities EHS, Denver
Cerebral Palsy of Colorado, Denver
Clayton/ Mile High Family Futures EHS , Denver
Family Star EHS, Denver
Otero Jr. College Child Development Services, La Junta
Otero Junior College EHS, La Junta

 

Rosie Moreno
Community Partnership for Child Development, Colorado Springs
Eagle County EHS , Eagle
Family Educational Network Of Weld County, Greeley
First Steps EHS/Developmental Opportunities, Cañon City
PSD EHS, Fort Collins
Tri-County EHS, Durango

 

Connecticut

Anne Giordano
Litchfield County EHS, Litchfield
New Opportunities EHS, Waterbury

 

Delaware

Heidi Beck
Northern Delaware EHS, Newark

 

Florida

Rosa Martinez
ALPI HS/EHS, Lake Alfred
Child Care Assoc. of Brevard County EHS, Cocoa
HS/EHS Child Develop. & Family Services Inc., Pinellas Park
North Florida Child Development, Wewahitchkia
Redlands Christian Migrant Association, Immokalee
Santa Rosa County School District HS, Milton
School Board of Alachua County Head Start/Early Head Start, Gainesville
The School Board of Broward County, Florida, School Readiness Department EHS, Fort Lauderdale

 

Carmen Nicholas
Charlotte County EHS, Punta Gorda
Childhood Devel. Services EHS, Ocala
Children First, Incorporated, Sarasota
Hillsborough County Head Start/Early Head Start, Tampa
Lake Community Action Agency, Eustis
Miami-Dade CAA Head Start/Early Head Start, Miami
Okaloosa County EHS, Shalimar
Palm Beach County HS/EHS, West Palm Beach

 

Georgia

Cynthia Stokes
CDI HS Serving Sumter County Georgia, Americus
Easter Seals of North GA, Inc., Atlanta
Economic Opportunity Authority EHS/HS, Savannah
Family Resource Agency of North Georgia, Rossville
Partnerships for Community Action, Decatur
The Connector EHS Program, Decatur

 

Hawaii

Roma Johnson
Family Support Services of West Hawaii, Kailua-Kona
Maui Family Support Services, Inc., Wailuku
PACT EHS/ MSHS, Honolulu
Parents and Children Together (PACT), Honolulu
Parents and Children Together, Waipahu

 

Idaho

Joel Pelayo

Coeur D’Alene EHS, Plummer
Friends of Children & Families EHS, Boise
Idaho Migrant Council, Inc., Caldwell
Lewis-Clark Early Childhood Program, Lewiston
Mountain States Early Head Start, Coeur d’Alene
Nez PerceTribe Early Childhood Development, Lapwai

 

Illinois

Terri Poteete
Champaign County HS/EHS, Urbana
Clinton County Rehabilitation Center Inc., Breese
Franklin Williamson Human Services, West Frankfort
Riverbend Head Start & Family Services, Alton
SIUE Head Start/Early Head Start, East St. Louis
Southern Seven HS, Ullin
Springfield Urban League Head Start, Springfield

 

Donna McClain
Chicago Department of Human Services, Chicago
Children’s Home & Aid Society of Illinois, Chicago
Christopher House EHS, Chicago
Community Economic Development Association, Bellwood
East Central Illinois CAA, Danville

Evanston EHS, Evanston
Lake County Family YMCA EHS, Waukegan
Lifelink EHS, Bensenville

PACT for West Central Illinois, Mt. Sterling
Peoria Citizens Committee For Economic Opportunity, Peoria
Two Rivers Head Start Agency, Aurora
Wabash Area Development Inc. HS/EHS, Enfield


Indiana

Gay Trier
Bona Vista Programs, Inc., Kokomo
Carey Services, Inc., Marion
Child-Adult Resource Services, Inc., Greencastle
Community & Family Resource Center, Inc., Lafayette
Hamilton Center, Inc., Terre Haute
Kosciusko County HS/EHS, Warsaw

 

Delisa Nelson
Community Action Program of Evansville, Evansville
Family Development Services, Indianapolis

 

Iowa

Sara Wester
Community Action of Eastern Iowa, Davenport
Community Action of Siouxland, Sioux City
Mid-Iowa Community Action, Marshalltown
Mid-Sioux Opportunity EHS, Remsen
Northeast Iowa Community Action Corporation, Decorah
Southeast Iowa Community Action Org., Burlington
Tri-County Child and Family Development Council, Inc., Evansdale
Upper Des Moines Opportunity, Inc., Spencer
Your Own United Resources, Inc., Fort Dodge

 

Kansas

Doug Greer
Child Care Association, Wichita
Futures Unlimited EHS, Wellington
Heartland Programs, Salina
Northeast Kansas Community Action Program, Inc., Hiawatha
PATHS EHS, Hays
Project Eagle Univ. of Kansas Med Center, Kansas City
Reno County HS, Hutchinson
SEK-CAP Head Start 0-5, Girard

 

Kentucky

Malvary Gamble
Audubon Area Head Start, Owensboro
Breckinridge-Grayson Programs, Inc., Leitchfield
Community Action Council, Lexington
Community Action Council, Lexington

 

Jeff Haslam
Jefferson County Public Schools Early Head Start, Louisville
Kentucky Communities Economic Opportunity Council, Gray
L.K.L.P. Head Start, Red Fox
Murray Board of Education, Murray

 

Louisiana

Sylvenie Carriere
Alphonse Jackson Jr. EHS Center, Shreveport
Bossier EHS, Bossier City
Family Service Center EHS, St. Francisville
SMILE HS/EHS, St Martinville
Total Community Action, Inc., New Orleans
YWCA of Greater Baton Rouge EHS, Baton Rouge

 

Ola Magee
Regina Coeli Child Development Center EHS, Robert
St. Charles Parish EHS, Luling
Volunteers of America, Monroe

 

Maine

Anne Giordano
Community Concepts, Inc., South Paris
Franklin County Head Start and Child Care, Wilton
KVCAP Home Start Program, Waterville

 

Maryland

Heidi Beck
Family Services Agency, Inc., Gaithersburg
Lourie Center EHS, Rockville
Martin Luther King, Jr. EHS, Baltimore

 

Massachusetts

Jessica Gauthier
Action for Boston Community Development EHS, Dorchester
Citizens for Citizens EHS, Fall River
Dimock Community Health Center, Roxbury
Holyoke Chicopee Springfield Migrant HS, Springfield
WCAC HS, Southbridge

 

Michigan

Debbie Bedard
CAA of S.C. Michigan, Inc., Battle Creek
CACS HS & Early Childhood Programs, Lansing
Department of Human Services-City of Detroit, Detroit
GCCARD Out County EHS, Flint
Michigan Family Resources EHS, Walker
Starfish Family Services EHS, Inkster
Telamon Corp/Michigan Migrant Head Start, Lansing

 

Vickey Angeles
Child Development Services of Ottawa County, Inc., Holland
EightCAP, Inc., Greenville
Human Development Commission, Caro
Northeast Michigan Comm. Service Agency, Au Gres

 

Joan Ecclesine
Chippewa-Luce-Mackinaw CAA EHS, Sault Ste. Marie
Gogebic-Ontonagon CAA, Bessemer
Grand Traverse Band HS/EHS, Peshawbestown
Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan, Inc., Sault Ste Marie
MDS CAA Early Childhood Program, Escanaba
Mid-Michigan Community Action Agency, Clare
Northwest Michigan Human Services Agency, Traverse City
Sault Tribe EHS, Sault Saint Marie

 

Minnesota

Janice Collins
Anoka/Washington County HS Program, Coon Rapids
Bi-County CA Program EHS, Bemidji
Mahube Community Council, Inc., Detroit Lakes
Parents in Community Action, Inc., Minneapolis
Reach-Up, Inc., St. Cloud
Tri-Valley Opportunity Council, Inc., Crookston

 

Mississippi

Cathy Gaston
AJFC EHS, Natchez
Friends of Children of Mississippi, Inc., Laurel
Hinds County Human Resource Agency, Jackson

 

Veronika Powe
Central Mississippi, Inc. EHS, Winona
Institute of Community Services Inc., Holly Springs
Lift, Inc., Tupelo
Mississippi Action for Progress, Inc., Jackson
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Choctaw
Picayune School District EHS, Picayune
PRVO, INC. HS/EHS, Columbia

 

Missouri

Willie Burke
Children’s Therapy Center EHS, Sedalia

Douglass Community Services EHS, Hannibal
Mid America HS Program (formerly CDI/HS), Kansas City
MVCAA Head Start, Marshall
Northeast Missouri CAC, Kirksville
Ozarks Area CAC, Springfield
Youth In Need HS/EHS, Warrenton
YWCA St. Louis HS/EHS, St. Louis

 

Montana

Kathleen Leeds
A.W.A.R.E. Inc., Butte
Blackfeet Tribe Early Head Start, Browning
Early Childhood Services, Ronan
Families In Partnership EHS, Libby
Northern Montana Dev. Center Birth-5, Havre
Rocky Boy EHS, Box Elder
Young Families Early Head Start, Billings

 

Nebraska

Mary Finney-Afrank
Blue Valley Community Action EHS, Fairbury
Central Nebraska Community Services, Inc., Columbus
Head Start Child & Family Development Program, Hastings
Lincoln Action Program, Lincoln
NCAP EHS, Chadron
Panhandle Community Services EHS, Gering
Panhandle Community Services MHS, Gering
Salvation Army EHS, Omaha

 

Nevada

Deborah Bell-Holt
EOB

of Clark County Las Vegas, Las Vegas

 

Bonnie MacKenzie
HS of Northeastern Nevada, Elko
Little People’s EHS, Ely

 

New Hampshire

Anne Giordano
Southern New Hampshire Services, Inc., Manchester

 

New Jersey

Kerri Williams
Atlantic Human Resources, Inc. EHS, Atlantic City
Babyland EHS, Newark
East Orange Child Development Corporation, East Orange
Gamma House EHS, Camden
Montclair Child Development Center EHS, Montclair
North Hudson Community Action Corp. EHS, Union City
NORWESCAP EHS, Phillipsburg
Tri-County C A Partnership HS, Bridgeton

 

New Mexico

Judi Lujan
Alamo Navajo Early Childhood Program, Magdalena
Child and Family Services, Inc. of Lea County, Hobbs
City of Albuquerque La Madrugada EHS, Albuquerque
Eastern Plains Head Start, Tucumcari
Jicarilla Child & Family Ed. Center, Dulce
La Clinica De Familia EHS, Las Cruces
Presbyterian Medical Services, Farmington
Pueblo of Laguna EHS and EI, Laguna
Youth Development, Inc. HS/EHS, Albuquerque

 

New York

Kim Bumpus
Action for a Better Community HS, Rochester
Cattaraugus and Wyoming Counties EHS, Olean
Family Services of Westchester Head Start, White Plains
Graham Windham, Bronx
Opportunities for Chenango, Inc., Norwich
Sullivan County EHS Program, Woodbourne
Visiting Nurse Service, Rockaway Beach
Wayne CAP, Sodus

 

Jackie Jones
Allegany County EHS/HS, Friendship
Astor Home for Children EHS, Poughkeepsie
CIC Early Head Start, Spring Valley
Community Action Organization of Erie County Early Head Start, Buffalo
Educational Alliance Inc., New York
MVCAA, Inc. Project HS, Utica
P.E.A.C.E., Inc., Syracuse
University Settlement EHS, New York
Washington Co. HS/EHS Program, Hudson Falls
Westchester Community Opportunity Program, Elmsford

 

Dolly Fabian
Chautauqua Opportunities, Inc., Jamestown
Columbia University EHS, New York
ECMHS Agri Business Child Development, Rochester
Grand Street Settlement EHS, New York
Kingsbridge Heights Community Center, Bronx
Project Teen Aid Family Services, Inc./ Project Chance, Brooklyn
Ulster County CAC, Inc., Kingston
Yeled V Yalda EHS, Brooklyn

 

Jessica Gauthier
Commission on Economic Opportunity, Troy
Saratoga County EOC Head Start, Saratoga Springs

 

North Carolina

Malvary Gamble
Asheville City Schools Early Head Start, Asheville
Coastal Community Action, Inc., Newbern
Mountain Area Child & Family Center, Asheville
Salisbury/Rowan Community Service Council, Inc., Salisbury
Uplift, Inc., Early Head Start, Greensboro

 

Jeff Haslam
CADA HS/EHS, Rich Square
CCAP HS, Fayetteville
McDowell County Early Head Start, Marion
WAGES, Goldsboro

 

North Dakota

Diana Reiner
CA Region VI EHS, Jamestown
Early Explorers EHS TGU #60, Devils Lake
Mayville State Univ. Child Devel. Programs, Mayville
Minot Public Schools/ Minot EHS, Minot
Spirit Lake Head Start 0-5 Program, Fort Totten
Standing Rock Early Head Start, Fort Yates

 

Ohio

Linda Primrose-Barker
Adams Brown EHS, Decatur
CAC of Pike Co. Early Childhood Program, Piketon
Child Focus, Inc. /Clermont County Early Head Start, Cincinnati
Cincinnati-Hamilton Co. Community Action Agency, Cincinnati
Council on Rural Service Programs (CORSP), Greenville

 

Delisa Nelson
CDI HS Serving Franklin County, OH, Columbus
Lorain County CAA EHS, Lorain
WSOS CAC, Inc., Fremont

 

Orenda Johnson
Center for Families and Children, Cleveland
Community Action Wayne/Medina, Wooster
Crossroads EHS, Painesville
Mahoning-Youngstown Area CAP, Youngstown
North Central State College, Mansfield

 

Oklahoma

Paula Brown
CARD EHS, Catoosa
Comm. Action Project of Tulsa County, Tulsa
Community Development Inst. Central Oklahoma, Norman
Little Dixie Community Action Agency, Inc., Hugo
United Community Action Program, Inc., Pawnee

 

Stephanie Lucas
Central Tribes of Shawnee Area, Inc, Shawnee
Cherokee Nation Early Head Start, Tahlequah
Community Counseling Center, Oklahoma City
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma EHS, Perkins
Muskogee County EHS, Muskogee
Seminole Nation HS/EHS, Seminole

 

Oregon

Dolores McNee
Albina EHS, Portland
Community Action EHS, Hillsboro
Oregon Child Development Coalition, Wilsonville
Southern Oregon Early Head Start, Central Point
Warm Springs EHS, Warm Springs

 

Joel Pelayo
Mid-Columbia Children’s Council, Inc., Hood River
Umatilla Morrow Head Start, Inc., Hermiston

 

Pennsylvania

Deborah Gallagher

Cen-Clear Child Services, Inc., Philipsburg

Council of Three Rivers Amer. Indian Center EHS, Pittsburgh
Early Head Start at The Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Maternity Care Coalition, Norristown
Scranton-Lackawanna Human Development Agency, Inc., Scranton
Seton Hill Child Services, Greensburg
University of Pittsburgh Office of Child Development, Pittsburgh
YMCA Early Head Start, Philadelphia

 

Heidi Beck

Central Fulton School District, McConnellsburg
Civic Senior Citizens, Inc./ Beaver County EHS, Rochester

 

Puerto Rico

Ledmarie Rodríguez

Aspira Head Start & EHS Program, San Juan
EHS Municipio de Barceloneta, Barceloneta
EHS Municipio de Sabana Grande, Sabana Grande
Municipality of Carolina, Carolina
Municipio Autonomo de Guaynabo, Guaynabo
Programa Seasonal Head Start, San Germán

 

Jesús Gómez Lebrón
Early Head Start Arecibo, Arecibo
EHS Municipio de San Juan, San Juan
EHS Municipio de Toa Baja, Toa Baja
EHS-ESCAPE, Guaynabo
Fundación para el Desarrollo del Hogar Propio, Caguas

 

Rafaela Toro Sánchez
Early Head Start Program Municipality of Santa Isabel, Santa Isabel
EHS Municipality of Bayamón, Bayamón
EHS Municipio de Humacao, Humacao
EHS San Sebastián, San Sebastián
Municipio de Ponce, Ponce
New York Foundling, San Juan

 

Rhode Island

Anne Giordano
Children’s Friend & Service EHSCentral Falls

 

South Carolina

Vennie Jones
Beaufort Jasper EOC HS, Beaufort
GLEAMNS EHS, Greenwood
SHARE Head Start, Greenville
Spartanburg County First Steps EHS, Spartanburg
Sumter School District #17 EHS, Sumter

 

South Dakota

Vicki Lowry
Badlands EHS, Vale
Crow Creek Early Head Start Ft., Thompson
Inter-Lakes Community Action, Madison
Oahe Child Development Center EHS, Pierre
Oglala Sioux Tribe EHS, Manderson
University of South Dakota EHS, Vermillion
Youth & Family Services EHS, Rapid City

 

Tennessee

Libby Mize
City of Chattanooga HS/EHS Program, Chattanooga
Mid-East Head Start/ EHS, Rockwood
Northwest Tennessee Head Start, McKenzie
S. Central Human Resource Agency EHS, Fayetteville
Telamon Corporation - Tennessee MSHS, Knoxville
Tennessee State University TN CARE’s/ EHS, Paris

 

Texas

Beverly Davis
Avance EHS, Houston
Community Action Corp. of South Texas, Alice
EOAC Head Start/EHS, Waco
Galena Park Ind. School Dist., Galena Park
Northeast Harris County EHS, Humble
Nueces County Comm. Action EHS, Corpus Christi

SAISD EHS/HS, San Angelo
William Smith Sr. Tri-County CDC, Richmond
Williamson-Burnet County Opportunities, Inc., Georgetown

 

Regina Henderson
Avance San Antonio EHS, San Antonio

Comm. Council of SW Texas EHS, Uvalde
Comm. Svcs. Agency of S. Texas, Inc., Carrizo Springs
Community Action Corporation of South Texas EHS, Alice
Community Action Council of South Texas, Rio Grande City
Community Action Inc. of Hays, Caldwell & Blanco Counties EHS, San Marcos
NINOS, Inc., San Benito
Parent /Child Incorporated, San Antonio
Texas Migrant Council, Inc., Donna

 

Molly Win
Child Care Associates EHS, Fort Worth
Child Care Group of Dallas , Dallas
Head Start of Greater Dallas EHS, Dallas
Region 10 Education Service Center, Richardson

Region 16 Ed. Service Center EHS, Amarillo
Region 19 Education Service Center Head Start, El Paso
South Plains EHS, Lubbock
Texas Neighborhood Services, Weatherford
Texas Tech University EHS, Lubbock

 

Ola Magee

Abilene Independent School District EHS, Abilene
Greater East Texas CAP, Nacogdoches
Mt. Pleasant ISD/ HS/ EHS, Mt. Pleasant
No. Texas Parent & Child Devel. EHS, Wichita Falls
Opportunities, Inc. EHS, Texarkana

Scurry Community Services, Snyder

 

Utah

Alissa Weller
Bear River E H S , Logan
Centro de la Familia de Utah, South Salt Lake
Davis County Early Head Start, Kaysville
DDI Vantage EHS Program, Taylorsville
Kids on the Move – EHS, Orem
Rural Utah Child Development, Wellington
The Learning Center for Families EHS, St. George

 

Vermont

Anne Giordano
Central Vermont Community Action Council, Barre

 

Virgin Islands

Jesús Gómez Lebrón
Lutheran Social Services /QLH EHS, Frederiksted

 

Virginia

Terry Thomas
Child Development Resources, Inc., Williamsburg

Fairfax County Board of Supervisors, Fairfax
Office of Human Affairs EHS, Newport News
Orange County EHS, Orange
People Inc. of Southwest Virginia, Abingdon
Richmond Public School EHS/HS Program, Richmond
Total Action Against Poverty, Roanoke

 

Washington

Robin Williams
Children’s Home Society of Washington EHS, Federal Way
First AME. Child and Family Center, Seattle
Kitsap Community Resources, Bremerton
Neighborhood House Early Head Start, Seattle
Olympic Educational Service District 114, Bremerton
Puget Sound Educational Service District, Fife

 

Darrell DuChene
Early Childhood Opp. NW, Bellingham

Eastern Washington University EHS, Spokane
EPIC Migrant Head Start, Yakima
Family Services of Grant County, Moses Lake
Okanogan County Child Devl. Assn., Omak
Spokane County Head Start/ ECEAP/ EHS, Spokane

Washington State Migrant Council EHS, Sunnyside
Washington State Migrant Council MHS, Sunnyside

 

Jacki Haight
EOC of Clark County, Vancouver
Olympic CAP, Sequim
Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe, Kingston

Skagit/Islands HS, Mount Vernon
United Indians of All Tribes Foundation, Seattle

 

Washington DC

Heidi Beck
Edward C. Mazique Parent Child Center, Washington
Rosemount Center, Washington

 

West Virginia

Terry Thomas
Northern Panhandle HS, Inc., Wheeling
Southwestern Community Action Council, Inc., Huntington

 

Wisconsin

Vickey Angeles
CESA #11 Head Start, Turtle Lake
Dane County Parent Council, Inc., Madison
Lac du Flambeau Zaasijiwan HS, Lac du Flambeau
National Centers for Learning Excellence (formerly Waukesha Cty. EHS), Waukesha

 

Connie Robers
Kenosha County EHS, Kenosha
Menominee Nation Early Childhood, Keshena
Next Door Foundation, Milwaukee
Renewal Unlimited Inc., Portage
Rock-Walworth CFS HS/EHS, Beloit
West CAP New Circle EHS, Glenwood City

 

Wyoming

Anita Sullivan
CDI HS Serving Big Horn Basin EHS, Worland
Laramie County EHS, Cheyenne
Shoshone & Arapaho EHS/HS Program, Fort Washakie
The Learning Center EHS, Jackson
Wyoming Child and Family Development, Inc., Guernsey

 


 

Share This Page